Results of 2011 OSA Futsal Cup

0
113

Here are the results of the 2011 OSA Futsal Cup that took place in Oshawa, Ontario on February 26-27th. Congratulations to all teams that were victorious, particularly, Toronto Boca Juniors and Windsor Caboto who both earned their 2nd titles in the adult divisions.

Final Round Schedule – Under 13 BOYS – February 26-27, 2011

 

Tournament Round

Saturday, February 26, 2011

       Group D

Game #
Time
Field
Home Team
Score
Away Team
1
10:50 am Field B
Oshawa Turul 2000 Boys Revolution
1 – 6
Halton Peel Futsal League
2 10:50 am Field C Ottawa WTS Selects 2 – 2 London LAC Spartans 99 FC
3 1:20 pm Field C London LAC Spartans 99 FC 13 – 0

Oshawa Turul 2000 Boys Revolution

4 2:10 pm Field A
Halton Peel Futsal League
2 – 3

Ottawa WTS Selects

5 3:50 pm Field B

Oshawa Turul 2000 Boys Revolution

0 – 4 Ottawa WTS Selects
6 3:50 pm Field C

Halton Peel Futsal League

1 – 2 London LAC Spartans 99 FC

FINALS
Sunday, February 27, 2011

Game #
Time
Field
Home Team
Score
Away Team
F2 11:00 am Field A
London LAC Spartans 99 FC
Winner of Group D
2 – 5
Ottawa WTS Selects
Second in Group D
                   2011 Ontario Futsal Cup U13 BOYS Champions OTTAWA WTS SELECTS 

 

 Under 13 Girls

Group A
1. Oshawa Turul 1998 Girls
2. North Mississauga Panthers
3. Unionville Milliken Strikers
4. Oshawa Turul 1998 Girls 2

 Tournament Round

Saturday, February 26, 2011

       Group A

Game #
Time
Field
Home Team
Score
Away Team
1
10:00 am Field A
Oshawa Turul 1998 Girls
1 – 7
North Mississauga Panthers
2 10:50 am Field A Unionville Milliken Strikers 5 – 3 Oshawa Turul 1998 Girls 2
3 12:30 pm Field B Oshawa Turul 1998 Girls 2 4 – 2

Oshawa Turul 1998 Girls

4 12:30 pm Field C
North Mississauga Panthers
5 – 4

Unionville Milliken Strikers

5 3:00 pm Field A

Oshawa Turul 1998 Girls

1 – 6 Unionville Milliken Strikers
6 3:50 pm Field A

North Mississauga Panthers

6 – 4 Oshawa Turul 1998 Girls 2

FINALS
Sunday, February 27, 2011

Game #
Time
Field
Home Team
Score
Away Team
F2 12:00 pm Field A
North Mississauga Panthers
Winner of Group A
6 – 3
Unionville Milliken Strikers
Second in Group A
                   2011 Ontario Futsal Cup U13 Girls Champions NORTH MISSISSAUGA PANTHERS 

MEN

Tournament Round

Saturday, February 26, 2011

       Group E

Game #
Time
Field
Home Team
Score
Away Team
1
11:40 am Field B
South Huron United
3 – 17
Toronto Boca Jrs.
2 12:30 pm Field A Ottawa St. Mary 4 – 8 SC Toronto Futsal
3 2:10 pm Field B SC Toronto Futsal 10 – 6
South Huron United
4 2:10 pm Field C
Toronto Boca Jrs.
12 – 5 
Ottawa St. Mary
5 4:40 pm Field B
South Huron United
4 – 6 Ottawa St. Mary
6 5:30 pm Field C
Toronto Boca Jrs.
9 – 9 SC Toronto Futsal

FINALS
Sunday, February 27, 2011

Game #
Time
Field
Home Team
Score
Away Team
F4 2:00 pm Field A
Toronto Boca Jrs.
Winner of Group E
13 – 5
SC Toronto Futsal
Second in Group E
                   2011 Ontario Futsal Cup MENS Champions TORONTO BOCA JRS. 

WOMEN – February 26-27, 2011

Group B Group C
1. Etobicoke Energy 1. Scarborough GS United
2. Windsor Caboto 2. Nepean Hotspurs 93 Devils
3. Woodbridge Azzurri Golazo 3. North York Hearts Azzurri U17 Girls

Tournament Round

Saturday, February 26, 2011

       Group B 

Game #
Time
Field
Home Team
Score
Away Team
1
10:00 am Field B
Etobicoke Energy
 2 – 5
Windsor Caboto
2 11:40 am Field C Woodbridge Azzurri Golazo   7 – 3 
Etobicoke Energy
3 1:20 pm Field A
Windsor Caboto
5 – 6 

Woodbridge Azzurri Golazo 

4 3:00 pm Field B
Windsor Caboto
9 – 2

Etobicoke Energy

5 4:40 pm Field C

Etobicoke Energy

2 – 5 Woodbridge Azzurri Golazo 
6 6:00 pm Field A

Woodbridge Azzurri Golazo 

2 – 4

Windsor Caboto

       Group C 

Game #
Time
Field
Home Team
Score
Away Team
1
10:00 am Field C
Scarborough GS United
6 – 2
Nepean Hotspurs 93 Devils
2 11:40 am Field A North York Hearts Azzurri U17 Girls 3 – 4
Scarborough GS United
3 1:20 pm Field B

Nepean Hotspurs 93 Devils

4 – 7
North York Hearts Azzurri U17 Girls
4 3:00 pm Field C

Nepean Hotspurs 93 Devils

3 – 6

Scarborough GS United

5 4:40 pm Field A
Scarborough GS United
4 – 1 North York Hearts Azzurri U17 Girls
6 6:00 pm Field B

North York Hearts Azzurri U17 Girls

2 – 2

Nepean Hotspurs 93 Devils

SEMI-FINALS and FINALS
Sunday, February 27, 2011

Game #
Time
Field
Home Team
Score
Away Team
SF1
10:00 am Field A
Windsor Caboto
Winner of Group B
 
North York Hearts Azzurri U17 Girls
Second Place in Group C
SF2 10:00 am Field C Scarborough GS United
Winner of Group C
  Woodbridge Azzurri Golazo
Second Place in Group B
F3 1:00 pm Field A Windsor Caboto
Winner of SF1
5 – 1
Scarborough GS United
Winner of S1
                  2011 Ontario Futsal Cup WOMENS Champions WINDSOR CABOTO 

Leave a reply