2011 OSA Futsal Cup Draws and Schedule

0
94

Here is the schedule for the 2011 OSA Futsal Cup that’s taking place this weekend in Oshawa at Durham College. Divisions are operating at U13’s and Adults

 

Final Round Schedule – MEN – February 26-27, 2011

Durham College, Oshawa

Group E
1. South Huron United
2. Toronto Boca Jrs.
3. Ottawa St. Mary
4. SC Toronto Futsal

 

Tournament Round
Saturday, February 26, 2011

       Group E

Game #
Time
Field
Home Team
Score
Away Team
1
11:40 am Field B
South Huron United
 
Toronto Boca Jrs.
2 12:30 pm Field A Ottawa St. Mary   SC Toronto Futsal
3 2:10 pm Field B SC Toronto Futsal  
South Huron United

4 2:10 pm Field C
Toronto Boca Jrs.

 
Ottawa St. Mary

5 4:40 pm Field B
South Huron United

  Ottawa St. Mary
6 5:30 pm Field C
Toronto Boca Jrs.

  SC Toronto Futsal

 

FINALS
Sunday, February 27, 2011

Game #
Time
Field
Home Team
Score
Away Team
F4 2:00 pm Field A Winner of Group E  
Second in Group E

Final Round Schedule – WOMEN – February 26-27, 2011

Durham College, Oshawa

Group B Group C
1. Etobicoke Energy 1. Scarborough GS United
2. Windsor Caboto 2. Nepean Hotspurs 93 Devils
3. Woodbridge Azzurri Golazo 3. North York Hearts Azzurri U17 Girls

 

Tournament Round
Saturday, February 26, 2011

       Group B 

Game #
Time
Field
Home Team
Score
Away Team
1
10:00 am Field B
Etobicoke Energy
 
Windsor Caboto
2 11:40 am Field C Woodbridge Azzurri Golazo   
Etobicoke Energy
3 1:20 pm Field A
Windsor Caboto
 

Woodbridge Azzurri Golazo 

4 3:00 pm Field B
Windsor Caboto

 

Etobicoke Energy

5 4:40 pm Field C

Etobicoke Energy

  Woodbridge Azzurri Golazo 
6 6:00 pm Field A

Woodbridge Azzurri Golazo 

 

Windsor Caboto

       Group C 

Game #
Time
Field
Home Team
Score
Away Team
1
10:00 am Field C
Scarborough GS United
 
Nepean Hotspurs 93 Devils
2 11:40 am Field A North York Hearts Azzurri U17 Girls  
Scarborough GS United
3 1:20 pm Field B

Nepean Hotspurs 93 Devils

 
North York Hearts Azzurri U17 Girls

4 3:00 pm Field C

Nepean Hotspurs 93 Devils

 

Scarborough GS United

5 4:40 pm Field A
Scarborough GS United

  North York Hearts Azzurri U17 Girls
6 6:00 pm Field B

North York Hearts Azzurri U17 Girls

 

Nepean Hotspurs 93 Devils

SEMI-FINALS and FINALS
Sunday, February 27, 2011

Game #
Time
Field
Home Team
Score
Away Team
SF1
10:00 am Field A

Winner of Group B
 

Second Place in Group C
SF2 10:00 am Field C
Winner of Group C
 
Second Place in Group B
F3 1:00 pm Field A Winner of SF1  

Winner of S1

 

 Final Round Schedule – Under 13 BOYS – February 26-27, 2011

Durham College, Oshawa

Group D
1. Oshawa Turul 2000 Boys Revolution
2. Halton Peel Futsal League
3. Ottawa WTS Selects
4. London LAC Spartans 99 FC

 

Tournament Round
Saturday, February 26, 2011

       Group D

Game #
Time
Field
Home Team
Score
Away Team
1
10:50 am Field B
Oshawa Turul 2000 Boys Revolution
 
Halton Peel Futsal League
2 10:50 am Field C Ottawa WTS Selects   London LAC Spartans 99 FC
3 1:20 pm Field C London LAC Spartans 99 FC  

Oshawa Turul 2000 Boys Revolution

4 2:10 pm Field A
Halton Peel Futsal League

 

Ottawa WTS Selects

5 3:50 pm Field B

Oshawa Turul 2000 Boys Revolution

  Ottawa WTS Selects
6 3:50 pm Field C

Halton Peel Futsal League

  London LAC Spartans 99 FC

FINALS
Sunday, February 27, 2011

Game #
Time
Field
Home Team
Score
Away Team
F2 11:00 am Field A Winner of Group D  
Second in Group D


 

Final Round Schedule – Under 13 Girls – February 26-27, 2011

Durham College, Oshawa

Group A
1. Oshawa Turul 1998 Girls
2. North Mississauga Panthers
3. Unionville Milliken Strikers
4. Oshawa Turul 1998 Girls 2

 

Tournament Round
Saturday, February 26, 2011

       Group A

Game #
Time
Field
Home Team
Score
Away Team
1
10:00 am Field A
Oshawa Turul 1998 Girls
 
North Mississauga Panthers
2 10:50 am Field A Unionville Milliken Strikers   Oshawa Turul 1998 Girls 2
3 12:30 pm Field B Oshawa Turul 1998 Girls 2  

Oshawa Turul 1998 Girls

4 12:30 pm Field C
North Mississauga Panthers

 

Unionville Milliken Strikers

5 3:00 pm Field A

Oshawa Turul 1998 Girls

  Unionville Milliken Strikers
6 3:50 pm Field A

North Mississauga Panthers

  Oshawa Turul 1998 Girls 2

 

FINALS
Sunday, February 27, 2011

Game #
Time
Field
Home Team
Score
Away Team
F2 12:00 pm Field A Winner of Group A  
Second in Group A


 

Leave a reply